Mobile menu

{tab=Гран-При}

Grand Prix:
1000 EUR – Russkij Suvenir Russia
1000 EUR – Saki Kuwabara Germany

Choreographers Special Prizes:
500 EUR – Eva Kronberga Latvia
500 EUR – Sofija Lytkina Russia
500 EUR – Nguyen Thi Thnah Hang Vietnam

Special Prizes:
500 EUR Best Interpretation of national dance – Aidar Akhmadiev Kazakhstan
500 EUR Most Versatile school of this competition - Y Dance Company Japan
                     (Representitives Miri Orido, Sakuraku Umido, Keiko Ameku)

Swarovsky prizes:
Small Blue pearl – Encouraging talent of the competition – Selin Seknow Germany
Swan – For Impressive contemporary interpretation – Georgia – Giorgi Mshvenieradze Mariam Eloshvili
Flower – For the Promising Youth – Agata Zalite, Latvia
Big Pearl – For brightness and personality – Zadorinka, Latvia

Books:
Pazyl Meirzhan and Turbiekov Alimhan, Kazakstan

Italy RDA:
One week of education at the Italian branch of the royal dance academy
Damilja Sherali Kazakhstan
Sakuraku Umido, Japan

Jury Petukhov prizes:
Aidar Akhmadiev - 1 week of education at the Vaganova ARB
Agate Zalite - 1 week of education at the Vaganova ARB

Luana Luciani prizes:
Sakuraku Umido - Participation in Contest in italy in October

Ken Ludden Prizes:
Eva Kronberga and Rudolfs Gedins – Present a whole evening of their own choreography at the Margot Fonteyn Academy USA ( Young Latvian Choreographers showcase)

Marek Rozicky:
Agata Zalite - 1 week of education at the Berlin State Ballet School
Sasha Markov and Julia Pokovba (Russian souvenir) – 1 week of education at the Berlin State Ballet School

{tab=Таблицы результатов}

{slider=Private schools, amateurs. Groups. Classical dance and stilisation}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
        Ages 7-11             2 6 7  8  8 7  8  5  8.5  7 64.5 7.17 1  Klasiskās dejas studija "FRESKA "Monpansje" Latvija
J.Struss/Tatjana Pavļeņina
9  7  6  7  8 5  10 7 7.5 7 64.5 7.17  1 Zitas Errs baleta studija Latvija "Deja bez nosaukuma"
MichaelCiacchino/Natalja Kondrašova
7 6  8 5  8  7 7.5 6  7  7 61.5  6.83 2 Horeogrāfijas studija "Konfetti" Latvija "Pavasaris" F.mendelson/Ļaļa Basmanova
1
4  7 5  7  5 7.5 5 8  6 54.5  6.06 3 Liepājas Baleta un Deju studija Latvija "Valsis" J.Brāms/Inita
Saleniece
11
 4 6  8  7  5 7 5 6 6 54  6.00 3 Horeogrāfijas studija "Konfetti" Latvija "Ladoški"
David Sandfarner/Ļaļa Basmanova
5
5 9 5 6 6 5 5 6 6.5 53.5 5.94    
3 4 5 7 7 6 6 5 6.5 6 52.5 5.83    
10
4 6 6 6 5 6.5 4 7 6 50.5 5.61    
6 4 5  5 5 6 8 4 7 6 50 5.56    
8 5 4 6 6 5 6.5 4 6.5 6 49 5.44    
4 4 4 4 5 5 7 5 6 5 45 5.00    
                             
Ages 12-14 12 5 6 7 7 4 6 7 6 6.5 54.5 6.06 3 Dance Theatre GRANDE Latvija Troļļi" Edvards Grīgs/Tālis Sils
                             
Ages 15-17 14 5 4 4 7 6 7 5 6 6 50 5.56 3 Liepājas Baleta un Deju studija Latvija "Tango Allegretto"
Karl Jenkin/Inita Saleniece
26A 6 4 4 5 4 6 7 4.5 5 45.5 5.06    

 {/slider}

{slider=Private schools, amateurs. Solo, Duo. Classical dance and stilisation}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
        Ages 7-11S            29 7 9 8 8 8 9 7 8 8 72 8 1 Sakurako Umino Japan Pas de trois from "Swan lake"
15 9 9 8 9 6 9 6 7 8 71 7.89    
19 8 8 7 9 8 8 8 8 7 71 7.89 2 Angelina Karamysheva Russia "Children variation"
24
8 6 6 8 8 9 8 8 7.5 68.5 7.61 2

Selin Senkow Germany 'Cinderella" Sergei Prokofiew/Anastasia Chaikowskaia

28
9 7 6 7 6 7 8 8 6 64 7.11    
20
8 8 5 8 6 7.5 6 8 7 63.5 7.06 3 Rebeka Buša Latvija Variācija no baleta "Kopēlija" Leo Delibs 
27 6 8 6 8 7 8 6 6.5 6.5 62 6.89 3 Elīza Veļķere Latvija "Taurenītis" Ž.Offenbah/Tatjana Pavļeņina
25
7 9 6 7 6 6 8 6.5 6 61.5 6.83 3 Sofija Rokka Latvija "Puķu meitene" Amelie/Tālis Sils
21 9 7 6 8 5 6 6 7.5 6 60.5 6.72    
30 9.75 7 5 7 5 7 7 6 6.5 60.25 6.69    
26 7 7 5 8 6 7 8 6 6 60 6.67    
22 7 6 6 9 5 6.5 6 6.5 6 58 6.44    
23 7 6 6 7 6 6 6 6 6.5 56.5 6.28    
                             
Ages 7-11S 16 7 9 6 9 7 7 5 6 7 63 7.00 2 Elīza Veļķere/ Jasmīne Kopce Latvija "Pērles" C.Puni/A.Gorskijs
                             
Ages 12-14S 33 7 8 6 8 6 8.5 6 7 6 62.5 6.94 2 Irene del Rosso Switzeland Classical variation of Medora
31 7 7 7 8 5 7 6 6.5 7 60.5 6.72 3 Camilla Gesualdi Italy Coppelia Delibes
32 6 5 5 6 5 6 6 6 6.5 51.5 5.72    
                             
 Ages 12-14D 18 7 8 7 7 6 6 5 6 7 59 6.56 3 Greta Salandini/Lucrezia Moroni Italy "Valse de poupees" Leo Delibes/Scilla Cattafesra
                             
Ages 15-17S 29A 9 8 7 7 5 9 8 8.5 8 69.5 7.72 1 Miri Orido Japan Kitri 1st act 
39 8 9 8 7 7 8 6 7.5 7 67.5 7.50    
36 6 6 5 7 6 7 6 6.5 6.5 56 6.22 3 Roberta Gailīte Latvija Variācija no baleta "Don Kihots"
L.Minkus/M.Petipa 
35 7 7 5 8 4 6 6 6 6 55 6.11 3 Anais Steger Switzeland Classical variation Sugar Plum Fairy 
17 6 4 5 6 5 6 6 5 6 49 5.44    
37 3 2 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 36 4.00    
                           
Ages 15-17D 13 5 4 4 5 5 5 6 5 4 43 4.78    
                             
Ages 18-26S 38 8 7 6 7 6 7 8 6 6 61 6.78 2 Olga Aleksejeva Latvija Aizdzīt atmiņas Mikis/Tālis Sils

{/slider}

{slider=State schools. Solo, Duo. Classical dance and stilisation}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
Girls 12-14S 41 9 8 8 8 7 9 9 8 8 74 8.22 1 Agate Zalite Latvija Variation Sleeping beauty Ferry
Chaikovsky/Marius Petipa
40 9 8 7 9 6 9 7 8.5 8.5 72 8.00 2 Damilya Sheraly Kazahstāna "Talisman" Drigo/Petipa
45 6 7 6.5 8 6 8.5 7 8 7 64 7.11    
                             
Girls 15-17S 55 10 10 9 10 9 10 10 10 9 87 9.67 1 Kuwabara Saki Germany Solo variation from "Esmeralda" Cesare Pugni/Petipa
46 8.5 8 8 10 7 10 9 9.5 8 78 8.67    
51 8 8 6 7 5 8 8 7.5 7.5 65 7.22 2 Elena Iaroshenko Russia Variation from Classic Pas de Deus Tchaikovskij/ Balanchin
50 7 6 6 7 6 7 8 7 7 61 6.78 3 Arina Tomilina Russia Gisella Adam/Petipa
42 7 7 5 7 5 7 8 6.5 7.5 60 6.67    
44 7 7 6 7 6 6 8 6.5 6.5 60 6.67    
53 8 7 6 7 6 6 6 6 6 58 6.44    
48 7 5 5.5 7 5 7 7 6.5 6.5 56.5 6.28    
                             
Boys 15-17S  54 9 8 8.5 10 6 10 10 10 9 80.5 8.94 1 Vaz Guimares Matheus Germany Basil variation from the 3 Act of "Don Quichotte" Ludvig Minkus/Marius Petipa
43 8 9 8 9 7 10 9 9.5 8.5 78 8.67    
                             
Girls 18-26S  57 10 9 8.5 9 8 9 10 9 8 80.5 8.94 1 Tamami Kioka Japan Sleeping Beauty 1st act
49 10 8 9 10 7 9 10 8.5 7.5 79 8.78    
59A 8 8 7 7 6 8 7 6.5 6.5 64 7.11 2 Dorzieva Galsana Krievija "Cvetok bajkala"
Najaband/Pjotr Bazaron 
47 7 6 6.5 8 6 7 8 6.5 7 62 6.89 3 Agate Bankava Latvija "Shopeniana"
Frederic Shope
56 7 7 5 7 7 6 7 6 6 58 6.44    
52 7 6 6 6 5 6 7 7 6.5 56.5 6.28    
58 3 4 4 6 6 7 7 7 6.5 50.5 5.61    
                             
Duo 18-26 59 8 9 8.5 8 5 8 8 7.5 8 70 7.78 2 Giorgi Mshvenieradze/Mariam Eloshvili Georgia Princess Florina and Blue Bird Pas de deux "Sleeping beauty"

{/slider}

{slider=Private schools, amateurs. Solo, Duo. Folke dance and stilisation.}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
Girls 7-11S  67 10 10 8 10 7 8 10 9.5 7 79.5 8.83 1 Angelina Karamysheva Russia "Veseluška" folk musik/Alla Slovak
61 10 6 8 9 9 9 9 9 6 75 8.33    
                             
Groups 7-11 69 9.5 10 7 8 8 9.5 9 10 8.5 79.5 8.83 1 Bērnu horeogrāfijas ansamblis "Zadorinka" Latvija "GOROH"tautu mūzika/ Anastasija Čerepenenkova
65 9 8 8 9 10 8 8 10 9 79 8.78 1 Deju ansamblis "Nevskaja akvarel" Krievija "Tiroļu deja"
64 9 8 8 10 8 10   10 8 71 7.89    
75 8 7 7.5 7 6 9 8 9.5 7 69 7.67    
77 8 7 7.5 7 7 8.5 10 7.5 6.5 69 7.67    
66 6 6 6 7 8 7 6 7.5 6.5 60 6.67 3 Horeogrāfijas ansamblis "Solo" Latvija Tarantella tautas muzika/ Eleonora Petrova
                             
Girls 12-14S 68 8 7 5 7 6 6 8 7 7 61 6.78 2 Anastasija Durddinova Russia "Mockingbird"
Mihail Ekumjan/Albert Verholjak
                             
Groups 12-17  80 10 10 8.5 9 9 9 10 9 8.5 83 9.22 1 Deju ansamblis "Russkij suvenir" Krievija "Dymkovskaya igrushka"
77 8 7 7.5 7 7 8.5 10 7.5 6.5 69 7.67 2 Horeogrāfijas ansamblis "Solo" Latvija
Ēbreju suita tautumuzika/ Eleonora Petrova
73 8.5 7 5.5 6 6 8 9 8 6.5 64.5 7.17    
                             
Boys 15-17S  70 9.5 7 7 9 8 9 8 9.5 6.5 73.5 8.17 1 Pazyl Meirzhan/ Alimhan Turenbekov Kazahstāna "Balbraun" Kurmangazy/Dauren Abirov
74 8 7 6 8 7 10 8 9.5 7 70.5 7.83    
                             
Groups 15-17    76 9 9 7 8 8 10 9 10 7 77 8.56 1 Children Art School "Scholkovo" Russia "Topotuha" folk musik/ Tatjana Pronina, Natalya Evdokimova
72 7 8 8 7 10 8.5 10 9 6.5 74 8.22 2 Deju ansamblis "Russkij suvenir" Krievija "Sirtaki"
71 8 5 8.5 6 9 10 10 9.5 6.5 72.5 8.06    
78 5 6 5 7 6 7 8 6 5.5 55.5 6.17    
                             
Boys 18-26  63 9.5 9 8 8 9 9 10 8.5 7 78 8.67 1 Aidar Akhmadiev Kazahstāna Ungary dance "PONTOZOO"
folk musik/ Nurlan Džumalijev
60 9 6 7 8 6 8 9 8 6 67 7.44    

{/slider}

{slider=Modern dance and stilisation}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
Ages 7-11 82 4 6 6   7 9 7 6 6 51 7.29 2 Showgroup MIX, Latvija, 'Cats ouside - Mice at home", Caravan palace/ Jūlija Latsone
84 4 7 4.5   6 8 6 6 6.5 48 6.86 3 Allas Saharovas baleta studija, Latvija "Trouble in the Orchestra" clasik MIX/Andris Bukolovskis
85 4 5 4.5   7 6 5 5.5 5.5 42.5 6.07    
81 4 6 5   6 5 5 5.5 5.5 42 6.00    
                             
Ages 13-18 87 8 8 5   7 6 7 6.5 7 54.5 7.79 1 Area Danza Giovane Balletto Ticinese, Switzerland, "The sea" Jankins/Mi Jung Manfrini-Capra
                             
Ages 12-14 89 7 7 6   6 10 8 7 7.5 58.5 8.36 1 Showgroup MIX, Latvija, "Kaleidoskope", Cosmos/ Jūlija Latsone
90 6 7 5   6 6 7 6 5.5 48.5 6.93 3 Deju teātris "Funt izjuma" Latvija, "Good Morning" Noha
Pijama/Svetlana Bojarova
86 4 6 4   7 8 6 6.5 5.5 47 6.71    
96B 5 6 5   6 5.5 6 5.5 5 44 6.29    
88 3 6 4   5 5 7 6 6 42 6.00    
                             
Ages 15-17  93 9 9 8   8.5 9 9 8 6.5 67 9.57 1 Bērnu mākslas skolas horeogrāfijas nodaļas "Schelkovo", Krievija, "In the power of envy and passion", Tango from
"Mulinrouge"/Evdokimova Natalya
94 7 7 5   7 8 9 7 6 56 8.00 2 Showgroup MIX, Latvija, "Games of Fimida", Tom Hodge/ Jūlija Latsone
83 7 6 5   6 8 8 7.5 7.5 55 7.86    
96A 6 8 5   6 5.5 7 6 7 50.5 7.21 3 Allas Saharovas baleta studija,Latvija "Birds",
Tafi Maradi chor.Andris Bukalovskis
91 7 7 4   6 6 6 6.5 6 48.5 6.93 3 Allas Saharovas baleta studija, Latvija "Storm" Edwin Marton/Andris Bukolovskis
95 4 4 4   5 5 7 4.5 5 38.5 5.50    
                             
Ages 18-26  96 9 8 6.5   7 6 8 6.5 7 58 8.29 1 Deju teātris "Grande" , Latvija "Road to the Light" Accapella/Anna Soboļeva
92 8 8 5   6 7 8 6 6 54 7.71    

{/slider}

{slider=Modern dance and stilisation. Solo.}

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
Ages 7-11 97 8 7 7   7 9.5 8 8.5 8 63 7.88 1 Selin Senkow, Germany, "Jungle" Chor. Anastasija Chaikovska
98 7 4 6.5   4 7 7 7 7 49.5 6.19 2 Ameli Naturina, Latvija, "the girl and the sea"
O.Roždestvenskaja/I.Naturina
                             
Ages 12-14 115 8 8 6   8 9 8 8 6 61 7.63 1 Aļona Baturina, Latvija, "Thoughts", chor. Irina Novik
109 9 7 6   8 6 8 7.5 7 58.5 7.31 2 Irene del Rosso, Switzelend, "Puck" Greeg/Mi Jung Manfrini-Capra
100 6 6 5   6 7.5 7 7.5 6.5 51.5 6.44 3 Polina Čigak, Latvija, "Monologue of Chello solo", Bah/Anna Soboļeva
102 7 7 5   6 7 6 7 6.5 51.5 6.44 3 Alena Baturina, Latvija, "Summer", Mix/Fokin Pavel
105 6 6 6   6 7.5 7 6.5 6 51 6.38    
107 6 6 6   7 6 6 6 6 49 6.13    
103 5 5 6   5 5 7 6 6 45 5.63    
                             
Ages 15-17 104 8 6 7.5   7 6 8 7 7.5 57 7.13 2 Djubanova Irina, Russia, "My small world", Arniko matko Juvančič - Heart Cry/Evdokimova Natalya
108 6 7 5   6 6 7 6 6 49 6.13 3 Anais Steger, Switzelend, "Between Angel and Devil", chor. Mi Jung Manfrini-Capra
99 6 4 5   5 5 6 5 6.5 42.5 5.31    
                             
Ages 18-26 113 9 8 8   8 7.5 9 7.5 8 65 8.13 1 Filipe abrantes Ninhos, Switzeland, "Trapped" Bach/Mi Jung Manfrini-Capra
106 10 10 7.5   8 6 9 6 7 63.5 7.94 1 Matteo Framba, Italy, 'Lost", Chopin, Nocturne op.20/Stefania Pigato
114 10 7 6.5   7.5 7 9 7 7.5 61.5 7.69 3 Olga Aļeksejeva, Latvija, "Memorial", M.Numan/Anna Soboļeva
110 9 6 8   9.5 7 7 7 7 60.5 7.56 3 Keiko Ameku, Japan, "Smile" Kazuhiko Yoshimoto
116 9.5 7 8   7 8 7 7.5 6.5 60.5 7.56    
112 9 6 7   7.5 7.5 9 7.5 6 59.5 7.44    
111 8 6 7   7 8.5 8 7.5 6.5 58.5 7.31    

{/slider}

{slider=State schools. Solo, Duo. Modern dance and stilisation }

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
Ages 18-26D 119 9.5 9 8.5   8 9 10 8.5 8 70.5 8.81 1 Giorgi Mshvenieradze/Mariam Eloshvili, Georgia, "Secret Garden" S.Plano and O.Analds/A.Evtimova
                             
Ages 12-14S 117 9 7 8   8 8 9 8.5 8 65.5 8.19 1 Agate Zalite, Latvija, "Basām kājām pļavā", Gustavo
Santaolalla/Nadežda Beļajeva
                             
Ages 18-26G 118 7 4 7   5 8.5 8 5 6 50.5 6.31 3 Agate Bankava, Latvija, LNO 12.pants 1.3, Yann Tiersen-Frida/Anya Novikova and Eva Kronberga
                             
Ages 18-26S 120 7 7 6   7 5 6 4.5 6 48.5 6.06 3 Galsana Dorzhieva, Russia "In one touch", Ludovico Enaudi/Pjotr
Bazarov

{/slider}

{slider=Charegraphers contest }

  No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Average Ranking Name
  12 9 8 7   5   10 8.5 7.5 55 7.86 1 Sofia Lytkina, LADY MACBETH, group "tiger lily", RUSSIA, Vaganova Academy
  1 9 9 6   7   8 8.5 7 54.5 7.79 1 Nguyen Thi Thanh Hang, Vietnam, THE HOMETOWN RIVER, Duc Trinh, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts
  7 9 8 7   5 6.5 8 9 7 59.5 7.44    
  2 9 4 7   6 8 7 9.5 8 58.5 7.31 2 Eva Kronberga, ŽIKIVATOR, John Cage, Latvia, Latvian Academy of culture
  14 7 9 6   7   8 7 6 50 7.14    
  8 8 5 8   5 7 7 9.5 7.5 57 7.13 2 Alise Putniņa, ZIEDOŅA PLAUKUMA, Lines from poetry of Imants Ziedonis, Latvija, Latvian Academy of culture
  3 4 7 8   8 8.5 7 7.5 6.5 56.5 7.06 3 Albert Verkholiak, MY MARINA TSVETAEVA, Tomaso Giovanni Albioni, Johannes brahms, Russia, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts
  5 5 5 8   8.5 7.5 5 8.5 6 53.5 6.69 3 Rūdolfs Gediņš, SEMIAUTOMATIC, Rihards Lībietis, Latvija, Latvian Academy of culture
  9 6 4 8   4   7 10 6 45 6.43    
  13 4 4 6   8   7 10 6 45 6.43    
  6 9 5 6   6 6 6 5.5 6 49.5 6.19    
  4 3 3 7   6 8.5 5 7 6.5 46 5.75    
  11 3 6 6   6   6 6 6 39 5.57    
  10 4 3 7   5   4 5 6 34 4.86    

{/slider}